Parent Advisory Committee Roster

Alder Grove I

  • Representative: Vacant
  • Alternate 1: Vacant
  • Alternate 2: Vacant

Alder Grove II

    • Representative: Vacant
    • Alternate 1: Vacant
    • Alternate 2: Vacant

Auberry Park

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Bannon Creek

      • Representative: Ms. Iysha Huel
      • Alternate 1: Christian Parada
      • Alternate 2:  Vacant

Country Wood Apt.

      • Representative:  Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Crossroad Gardens

      • Representative: Ms. Linda Yang
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Blanca Gutierrez
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Early Head Start (Home Base)

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Elkhorn

      • Representative: Ms. Yezenia Lopez
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Theresa Litzinger
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Freedom Park

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Fruitridge

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Galt

      • Representative:  Ms. Jasmine Robinson
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Grizzly Hollow

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Hillsdale

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Home Based Program

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant
      • Representative (pre-school): Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Hopkins Park

      • Representative: Ms. Angela Moore
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Vashanna Johnson
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Illa Collin Center

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Job Corps

      • Representative: Ms. Penelope Scott
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Jasmine Callahen
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Kennedy Estates

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

LaVerne Stewart

      • Representative: Ms. Henrietta Gutierrez
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Mukuta Muanza
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Marie Cleveland’s Bright Beginnings

      • Representative: Ms. Marley Schurr
      • Alternate 1: Mr. Edgar Perez
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Marina Vista ELC

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Mather

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Nedra Court

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1:
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Norma Johnson Early Learning Center

      • Representative:  Ms. Cindy Ruiz Lopez
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Dara Pattista
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

North Avenue

      • Representative: Ms. Griselda O’Cisneros
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Northview

      • Representative: Ms. Rebecca Tyes
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Parker Avenue

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Phoenix Park

      • Representative: Vacant
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Sacramento County Office of Education

      • Representative: Ms. Belgica Jimenez
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Sharon Neese Early Learning Center

      • Representative: Ms. China Rosalez
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Solid Foundation

      • Representative: Ms. Marisol Andrade
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Strizek Head Start

      • Representative: Jessica Sherren
      • Alternate 1: Ms. Lynnette Mims
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Vineland

      • Representative: Ms. Jessica Sherren
      • Alternate 1: Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Walnut Grove

      • Representative: Ms. Esmeralda Rios Sanchez
      • Alternate 1:  Vacant
      • Alternate 2: Vacant

Men’s Activities Affecting Children Committee

  • Representative:
  • Alternate 1:

Community Representatives

      • Ms. Angel Chenault:  Past Parent
      • Ms. Penelope Scott:  Past Parent
      • Vacant
      • Alternate: Vacant

Outgoing Chair

  • Ms. Terri McMillin